January - August 2018 shows and events at Lanark Memorial Hall. Tickets can be purchased from http://www.sllcboxoffice.co.uk or from 01555 667999

Cast: SL Leisure and Culture

Tags: Theatre, Music, Children's Theatre, Pop Music, Rock Music, Classical Music and Folk Music

Active Schools from South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture

Link to the Twitter feed Latest Tweets Follow on twitter

Home | Sport | Sport and physical activity | Active Schools | Coordinators

Coordinators


CAMGLEN TEAM


Name:
Mhairi Lake

Learning community:
Stonelaw

School(s):
Stonelaw High, Burgh Primary, Bankhead Primary, Calderwood Primary, James Aiton Primary, Park View Primary, Burnside Primary and Spittal Primary.

Contact details:
Mhairi Lake
mhairi.lake@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07342032566


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Tony Gilhooly

Name:
Tony Gilhooly

Learning community:
Cathkin

School(s):
Cathkin High School, Cathkin Primary, Loch Primary, Hallside Primary, West Coats Primary, Cairns Primary and Rutherglen High School.

Contact details:
Tony Gilhooly
tony.gilhooly@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453165


 

Name:
Paul Wright

Learning community:
Trinity

School(s):
Trinity High, St Mark's Primary, St Cadoc's Primary, St Anthony's Primary, St Columbkille's Primary, St Charles' Primary and St Bride's Primary.

Contact details:
Paul Wright
paul.wright@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453835


CLYDESDALE TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Allison Corrigan

Name:

Allison Corrigan

Learning community:
Lesmahagow

School(s):
Lesmahagow High, Bent Primary, Blackwood Primary, Coalburn Primary, Milton Primary, Woodpark Primary and St John's Primary (Blackwood).

Contact details:
Allison Corrigan
allison.corrigan@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455320


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Derek Howitt

Name:
Derek Howitt

Learning community:
Lanark and Biggar

School(s):
Lanark Grammar, Underbank Primary, Lanark Primary, Kirkfieldbank Primary, New Lanark Primary, Robert Owen Primary, Biggar High, Auchengray Primary, Carnwath Primary and Walston Primary.

Contact details:
Derek Howitt
derek.howitt@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07585984492


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Leah Wilson

Name:
Leah Wilson

Learning community:
Biggar

School(s):
Biggar High, Abington Primary, Biggar Primary, Coulter Primary, Crawford Primary, Lamington Primary, Leadhills Primary, Libberton Primary, Tinto Primary and Wiston Primary.

Contact details:
Leah Wilson
leah.wilson@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453387


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Fiona Woods

Name:
Fiona Woods

Learning community:
Carluke

School(s):
Carluke High, Braidwood Primary, Carluke Primary, Crawforddyke Primary, Forth Primary, High Mill Primary, Kirkton Primary, Law Primary, St Athanasius Primary and Victoria Park Primary.

Contact details:
Fiona Woods
fiona.woods@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07880174923


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Bridget Math McLaughlin

Name:
Bridget Mathieson-McLaughlin

Learning community:
Lanark

School(s):
Lanark Grammar, St Mary's Primary, Braehead Primary, Carmichael Primary, Carstairs Primary, Carstairs Junction Primary, Rigside Primary and Douglas Primary.

Contact details:
Bridget Mathieson-McLaughlin
Bridget.MathiesonMcLaughlin@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455323


EAST KILBRIDE AND STRATHAVEN TEAM


Name:
Ross Mathison

Learning community:
Calderglen and Duncanrig

School(s):
Calderglen High, Sanderson High, Blacklaw Primary, Greenburn Primary, Westmains Primary, Heatheryknowe Primary, Maxwellton Primary, Murray Primary, Mount Cameron Primary, Hunter Primary, Halfmerke Primary and Long Calderwood Primary.

Duncanrig Secondary School, East Milton Primary and Kirktonholme Primary.

Contact details:
Ross Mathison
ross.mathison@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07342032549


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Michelle Turnbull

Name:
Michelle Turnbull

Learning community:
St Andrew's and St Bride's

School(s):
St Andrew's and St Bride's High, St Kenneth's Primary, St Hilary's Primary, St Leonard's Primary, St Louise Primary and Our Lady of Lourdes Primary.

Contact details:
Michelle Turnbull
michelle.turnbull@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455326


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Carina Gray

Name:
Carina Sheldon, Craig Allardice

Learning community:
Duncanrig

School(s):
Duncanrig Secondary, Auldhouse Primary, Canberra Primary, Castlefield Primary, Crosshouse Primary, Greenhills Primary, Mossneuk Primary and South Park Primary.

Contact details:
Carina Sheldon
carina.sheldon@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455324

Craig Allardice
craig.allardice@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795090419


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Emma Strachan

Name:
Emma Strachan

Learning community:
Strathaven

School(s):
Strathaven Academy, Chapelton Primary, Gilmourton Primary, Glassford Primary, Kirklandpark Primary, Sandford Primary, St Patrick's Primary and Wester Overton Primary.

Contact details:
Emma Strachan
emma.strachan@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07901 118344


HAMILTON TEAM


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Laura Somerville

Name:
Laura Somerville

Learning community:
Holy Cross

School(s):
Holy Cross High, St Elizabeth's Primary, Our Lady and St. Anne's Primary, St Mary's (Hamilton) Primary, St Paul's Primary, St Mary's (Larkhall) Primary.

Contact details:
Laura Somerville
laura.somerville@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795453414


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Clare Murphy

Name:
Clare Murphy

Learning community:
Hamilton Grammar

School(s):
Hamilton Grammar, Beckford Primary, Chatelherault Primary, St Johns Primary, Quarter Primary and Woodside Primary.

Contact details:
Clare Murphy
clare.murphy@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455325


Name:
Kate Anderson

Learning community:
Larkhall

School(s):
Larkhall Academy, Craigbank Primary, Dalserf Primary, Glengowan Primary, Hareleeshill Primary, Machanhill Primary, Netherburn Primary, Newfield Primary, Robert Smillie Memorial Primary and Stonehouse Primary.

Contact details:
Kate Anderson
kate.anderson@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795 455328


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Katy Reilly

Name:
Katy Reilly

Learning community:
Uddingston

School(s):
Uddingston Grammar, Bothwell Primary, Muiredge Primary, Newton Farm Primary, St John the Baptist Primary and St Bride's Primary (Bothwell).

Contact details:
Katy Reilly
katy.reilly@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07825 583840


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Paul Graham

Name:
Paul Graham

Learning community:
St John Ogilvie

School(s):
St John Ogilvie High, St Blane's Primary, St Cuthbert's Primary, St Joseph's Primary, St Mark's Primary, St Ninian's Primary and St Peter's Primary.

Contact details:
Paul Graham
paul.graham@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795455321


South Lanarkshire Leisure and Culture Active School Coordinator - Lesley Scanlan

Name:
Lesley Scanlan

Learning community:
Calderside

School(s):
Calderside Academy, Auchinraith Primary, David Livingstone Memorial Primary, High Blantyre Primary, Glenlee Primary, Udston Primary, Townhill Primary, Woodhead Primary and Neilsland Primary.

Contact details:
Lesley Scanlan
lesley.scanlan@southlanarkshireleisure.co.uk
07795090460