Click to listen

Council and partner nurseries A-Z

A

Ace Place Nursery

Ally Bally Bee Childcare

Auchinraith Primary School Nursery Class

B

Ballerup Nursery Centre

Bankhead Primary School Nursery Class

Bardykes Farm Nursery

Big Bird Nursery

Biggar Primary School Nursery Class

Bizzyberry Nursery Ltd

Blackwood Primary School Nursery Class

Bothwell Montessori Nursery

C

Cadzow Nursery

Cairns Primary School Nursery Class

Calderside Nursery

Cambuslang Childcare Project

Careshare at Oaklands Nursery

Carluke Primary School Nursery Class

Carnwath Primary School Nursery Class

Carstairs Junction Primary School Nursery Class

Casa Dei Bambini Nursery

Castlefield Primary School Nursery Class

Cathkin Community Nursery

Cathkin Primary School Nursery Class

Chatelherault Primary School Nursery Class

Chatelherault Private Nursery

Childcare in the Community

Coalburn Primary School Nursery Class

Cosmic Cherubs

Crawforddyke Primary School Nursery Class

Crosshouse Primary School Nursery Class

D

David Livingstone Primary School Nursery Class

Douglas Primary School Nursery Class

E

Early Learning Unit

East Milton Primary School Nursery Class

F

First Step Community Nursery

Forth Primary School Nursery Class

G

Glassford Day Nursery

Glenburgh Nursery Centre

Glenburn House Day Nursery

Glenlee Primary School Nursery Class

Grand-Y-Care Academy

Green Apple Nursery

Greenhills Primary School Nursery Class

H

Halfmerke Community Nursery

Happitots Day Nursery

Happy Feet Nursery

Hareleeshill Primary School Nursery Class

Harlequin Kindergarten

Heathery Knowe Primary School Nursery Class

High Blantyre Primary School Nursery Class

High Flyers Community Childcare

Hollandbush Nursery

Hollytree Nursery

Hopscotch Nursery

J

Jack and Jill Pre-5s Group

K

Kirktonholme Primary School Nursery Class

Kirktonholme Private Nursery

Kirriemuir Nursery

Kiwi Playgroup

L

Lanark Primary School Nursery Class

Larkhall Children's Centre

Law Primary School Nursery Class

Lilybank Nursery

Little People Nursery

Little Pets Playgroup

Little Scholars Nursery

Loch Primary School Nursery Class

M

Machanhill Primary School Nursery Class

Maxwellton Primary School Nursery Class

Mossneuk Primary School Nursery Class

Mount Cameron Primary School Gaelic Nursery

Mount Cameron Primary School Nursery Class

Mounties Community Nursery

Muiredge Primary School Nursery Class

Murray Primary School Nursery Class

N

Netherburn Primary School Nursery Class

New Newton Primary School Nursery Class

Newfield Primary School Nursery Class

Nursery Times at the Park

O

Oakwood Nursery

Our Lady of Lourdes Primary School Nursery Class

Q

Quarter Primary School Nursery Class

R

Rascals Nursery

Rigside and Rural Communities Nursery

Robert Owen Memorial Primary School Nursery Class

Robert Smillie Memorial Primary School Nursery Class

S

South Park Primary School Nursery Class

Spittal Primary School Nursery Class

St Athanasius' Primary School Nursery Class

St Bride's (Bothwell) Primary School Nursery Class

St Bride's (Cambuslang) Primary School Nursery Class

St Cuthbert's Primary School Nursery Class

St Elizabeth's Primary School Nursery Class

St Hilary's Primary School Nursery Class

St Joseph's Primary School Nursery Class

St Kenneth's Primary School Nursery Class

St Leonard's Primary School Nursery Class

St Mark's (Rutherglen) Primary School Nursery Class

St Mary's (Lanark) Primary School Nursery Class

St Patrick's Primary School Nursery Class

St Paul's Primary School Nursery Class

Stonefield Nursery

Stonehouse Primary School Nursery Class

Strathaven Community Nursery

Sunshine Nursery

Sweetie Brae Nursery

T

Technotots Nursery

The Barnehage

The Station House Nursery

 

3 Bears Nursery

 

Tinto Primary School Nursery Class

Treehouse Nursery

U

Upstairs Kids Club

W

Westburn Nursery School

Wester Overton Primary School Nursery Class

Westpark Nursery

Wombles Pre-5 Centre

Woodlands Nursery Centre

Woodpark Primary School Nursery Class

Y

Yvonne Barr